HOME   >   CB-1120-TX/RX

12G-SDI
FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER


CB-1120-TX / RX


  • 12G/6G/3G-SDI input & loopout on transmitter
  • Dual 12G-SDI outputs on receiver
  • Supports up to 12G bandwidth
  • SDI input automatic switching SD,HD,3G,6G,12G-SDI
  • 10km transmission distance
  • SFP/ LC Fiber transmitter & receiver
  • SDI equalization and re-clocking
  • USB power supply
12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
10km Transmission
The CB-1120 is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting single-mode LC simplex fiber extententions up to 10km. It is a miniture-style extention solution that supports all SDI formats resolutions up to 4K60p(Max. bandwith:12Gbps) with audio and metadata.

CB-1120-TX

12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER

CB-1120-RX

12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER

Contact

Fill out the form below and click the button for confirmation.

Remarks; IP addresses can be traced. Please refrain from making thoughtless remarks.

Inquiry
Company name *Required field
Name
Country *Required field
Mail *Required field
Where did you learn of this site from? Friends and acquaintances  Search service
Canare website  Leaflet  Others
Comments

We use personal information collected through our Services for purposes described in the Privacy Policy or otherwise disclosed to you.

News & Events

New Product 2021.3.10 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER CB-1120-TX/RX
   
ページトップへ戻る